Dr. Richard B. Hill
Last updated: Mar 7, 2023

Dr. Richard B. Hill

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134291081

Dr. Richard B. Hill DMD

Dentist

He is located at 1035 Northeast 6th Street Ste. B in Grants Pass, OR 97526. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134291081. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 479-6393. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Richard B. Hill, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richard B. Hill.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Affiliated practices

Siskiyou Community Health Center
1035 Northeast 6th Street
Grants Pass, 97526 OR
(541) 479-6393
Darren S Huddleston DMD
1035 Northeast 6th Street
Grants Pass, 97526 OR
(541) 476-8788

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 47 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jed Ledesma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 118 Northeast Jackson Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Gita Yitta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1035 Northeast 6th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Donald Jerome Lanahan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 824 Northeast A Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Ian Matthew Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1224 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Garrett King Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2573 State Highway 522 Questa, 87556, NM
Dr. Mart D. Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1224 Northeast 7th Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Raelyn Nylund Sutton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 828 Northeast A Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. John Phillip Waschak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 560 Northeast E Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. James Clayton Pilcher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 568 Northeast E Street Grants Pass, 97526, OR
Dr. Paul Wayne Lamoreau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit D 200 Northeast Terry Lane Grants Pass, 97526, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Richard B. Hill accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Richard B. Hill accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Richard B. Hill treat?

Dr. Richard B. Hill provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Richard B. Hill have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Richard B. Hill is affiliated with Siskiyou Community Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Richard B. Hill?

Dr. Richard B. Hill's office is located at 1035 Northeast 6th Street Ste. B in Grants Pass, OR 97526.